Midlothian, Virginia
MiMi Nails Spa in Midlothian for acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures
Open 7 days a week—call (804) 639-6401 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (804) 639-6401 before you visit.
Hours & Location
MiMi Nails Spa
6165 Harbourside Centre Lp, Midlothian, VA 23112, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Midlothian
MiMi Nails Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Midlothian, Virginia. Located at 6165 Harbourside Centre Lp, the salon serves the community with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 6165 Harbourside Centre Lp, Midlothian
Reviews
What clients say
Newest Google review: .
★★★★★
Amy did an amazing job recreating the picture I showed her. My nails are fun and perfect. Everyone here has always been so nice.
★★★★★
I had an amazing appointment with Neang today! Not only did she make me laugh with her great sense of humor, but she also took incredible care of my nails (which as you can see, I keep naturally long and pointed!) and hand picked the color I was looking for which was a neutral white/pink then she added a slight shimmer for me 😁 Go see her now for an appointment, you won’t regret it!
★★★★★
I've been going to Mimi's for years and the newly modeled shop is beautifully decorated and is so relaxing and clean! It's a treat and I feel so relaxed every time I go in there. For the past 2 years, I've been seeing Mary for a manicure / pedicure / wax. Mary is a perfectionist and I always walk out of there with a beautiful manicure and pedicure, better than I could have hoped for! This is the only place in…
Gallery
Recent work at MiMi Nails Spa
Recent nail work from MiMi Nails Spa in Midlothian.
Services
Popular services at MiMi Nails Spa
Popular services at MiMi Nails Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is MiMi Nails Spa located?
MiMi Nails Spa is at 6165 Harbourside Centre Lp, Midlothian, VA 23112.
What services does MiMi Nails Spa offer?
MiMi Nails Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are MiMi Nails Spa's hours?
MiMi Nails Spa is open 7 days a week. Call (804) 639-6401 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (804) 639-6401
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 6165 Harbourside Centre Lp, Midlothian, VA 23112, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps